EXECUTIVE BOARD

President, Donna S. Edwards ( AFSCME )   

Secretary Treasurer, Gerald W. Jackson ( UA )

1st Vice President, Jermaine Jones ( LIUNA )                            

2nd Vice President, Jackie Jeter ( ATU )

TRUSTEES

Cynthia Ennis ( AFGE )                       

Lorretta Johnson ( AFT )                    

Jim Lowery ( IUEC )

CUMBERLAND REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS

George Koontz  ( IBEW )  President, Western MD CLC

Larry Kasecamp ( UTU )     

Ian Reikie ( AFSCME )

Cliff Wendricks ( BSOIW )

HAGERSTOWN REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS

Jeff Hughes ( AFSCME ) President, Central MD CLC

Larry Barron ( UAW )

Chip Cook ( AFSCME )                 

Roger Grimes ( CWA )

Dan Tedrick ( IBEW )     

COPE:  Bonnie Nicholson ( AFSCME )  /  Ginger Noble ( AFSCME )  

METRO BALTIMORE REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS         

Jermaine Jones  ( LIUNA ) President, Metro Baltimore CLC

Pete Demchuk  ( IBEW )

Sue Esty  ( AFSCME )

Joseph Flynn  ( AFGE )

Robert Holsey  ( IUOE )

John Hoskins  ( SIU )

Ricarra Jones  ( SEIU )

Richard Kruegar  ( ILA )

David McClure  ( ATU )

Glen S. Middleton  ( AFSCME )

Michael Smith  ( NALC )

David Stokes  ( LIUNA )

Jim Strong  ( USW )

Fred Swanner  ( UAW )

Lonnie Vick  ( IAMAW )

William Welsh  ( UA )

COPE:  John Ripley ( AFT )

METRO WASHINGTON REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS

Jackie Jeter  ( ATU ) President, Metro Washington CLC

Eric Bunn, Sr.  ( AFGE )

Carl Carson ( OPCMIA )

Cynthia Collins  ( SEIU )

Elizabeth Davis ( AFT )

Dan Dyer  ( OPEIU )

David Dzidzienyo

Jim Griffin  ( IBEW )

Jeff Guido  ( CHOICE )

Herbert Harris  ( IBT / BLET )

Roland Jeter  ( ATU )

Jim Lowery  ( IUEC )

Andrew Washington  ( AFSCME )

SALISBURY REGIONAL – VICE PRESIDENTS

Deborah Williams ( AFSCME)  President, Delmarva Peninsula CLC

Nick Caruso  ( AFSCME )

James Cutter  ( CWA )

Jack Hughes  ( AFSCME )

COPE:  Sharon Cooper ( AFSCME )

RETIREES- VICE PRESIDENT

Richard “Dick” Bissell  ( MD/DC ARA )

VICE PRESIDENTS AT LARGE (10,000 RULE) 

John Gage and Edward Hill  ( AFGE - 2 )

Patrick Moran and Dale Chase ( AFSCME - 4 )

Marietta English ( AFT- 1 )  

George Hogan  ( IBEW-  1 )

Lisa Brown  ( SEIU – 1 )        

CONSTITUENCY GROUPS – VICE PRESIDENTS

Lena Redmon ( APRI )        

Gwend Johnson ( CBTU )     

 Rachel Walthall ( CLUW )      

Rick de la Fuente ( LCLAA )